Afghan film & International Films list in 2014

List of films selected by the selection of films for the Competition
No Name of Director Name of film Type of film Time country Confirmation
1 Aqeela Razai We Stars Documentary 26min Afghanistan
2 Mohammad Ranjbar A Mother’s Gift Documentary 23min
3 Rahmat Haidari The broken destiny of poetry Documentary 23min
4 Rashid azimi Burnt Generation Documentary 43min
5 Ali ibrahimi bicycle Fiction 13min
6 Masood Eslami swap Fiction 11min
7 Ghafar azad End of Story Fiction 12min
8 Ali Mousavi “Azad” The Value of Woman Documentary 29min
9 Hassan Fazili MrFazili’sWife Fiction 14min
10 Sahra Mosawi Beyond the Burqa Documentary 22min
11 Mahbouba Ibrahimi DRIVING-TEST Documentary 30min
12 Sayed Jalil Hussaini Darya’s Dream Fiction 19min
13 Sayed Qasem Hussaini Death to the Camera Documentary 20min
14 Gholamreza majidi Life imprisonment Animation 4min
15 M. Abedian Aref wish Animation //
16 Lajaward Haqiqi the reel 003 Animation //
17 Sayed Jalal Hussaini, In the name of opium Fiction 11min
18 karima hassanzada red lipstick Documentary 2min

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The list International of selected films screening competition films
No Name of Director Name of film Type of film Time country Confirmation
1 Sharofat Arabova In between Fiction 23 tajikistan
Jayanat maru THE ROUTE Fiction 20 kenya
3 Shirinn brown Plan B Fiction 9 New zealand
4 Shun lei sweyee My grandfather’s house Documentary 14 Myanmar
5 Aori-cot My no mercy home doc 77 South Korea
6 Adwaita das bandish experience 7 India
7 Orvazi irani Grand mother experience 7 India
8 Afsaneh mohtashami moones fiction 18 Iran
9 38 Humaira bilkis An almost perfect day fiction 12 Bangladesh
10 Sandesh aryal niyuddha Niyuddha fiction 6 Nepal
11 Noshin meraji wakefulness fiionct 12 Iran
12 43 Adi bar yossef hint fiction 17 Israel
13 Shadi hamin Final moment doc 24 Iran
14 Man uenching Such a girl like me fiction 12 Hong Kong
15 6 Thet su hlaing bag doc 15 India
16 Mahnaz.yazdani Help Animation 1 Iran
17 Mahnaz.yazdani Man,idole,cat Animation 1 Iran
18 Sare shafipour The tree Animation 5 Iran
19 Vidushi Yadav Naaz animation 4 India
20 Maryam perband Dance With Me Fiction 17min Iran
21 Mastafa Saltani The Last Station Fiction 11min Iran
22 Azam Najafian Early morning tomorrow Fiction 18min Iran
23 Nasren habdi Where is my house? Documentary 32min Iran
24 Mosen ostadali We get used to it. Documentary 52min Iran
25 Julia Kaiser Elegies Animation 30min

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National and International

The list of selected films screening out of competition films
No Name of Director Name of film Type of film Time country Confirmation
1 Rouane Itani Madame Parlimentaran Documentary 15min Lebanese American
2 Firouze Khosrovani Iran Unveiled and Veiled Again Documentary 14min Iran
3 Firouze Khosrovani Rough Cut Documentary 21 min Iran
4 Lyia TERKI Maria, Callas Documentary 12min France
5 Mahboubeh Honarian Zibaie-e Nashenakhteh Documentary 48min Iran
6 Maria Grazia Silvestri Hijab Documentary 16miin Italian
7 Lila gharay Until Freedom Documentary 30min Iran
8 Fatema Heidari Agha Seyyed’s Girls Documentary 11min Iran
9 Hassan Qaramani She – deer pregnant Fiction 13min Iran
10 Sosan Salamat Home is not safe Fiction 15min Iran
11 Noshen mahraji Tight Fiction 2min Iran
12 Fareba habazari My Share Fiction 22min Iran
13 Maryam dosti Breakfast Fiction 7min Iran
14 Deborah perkin Bastards Documentary 82min Brattish
15 Paola di Florio &Lisa Leeman AWAKE Documentary 89min USA
16 Jahan Hara Century Dance Fiction 1Min23sec Afghani
17 Roya heydari Season’s Reverse Fiction 13min Afghani
18 khadija haqjo sadat 70 Seconds to Win Fiction 11min30sec Afghani